Calendar

August 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
  • Worship Service
  • Worship Service
  • Junior Youth
  • Senior Youth
5
6
  • Board of Evangelism Meeting
7
  • Choir Practice
  • Young Adult Group
8
9
  • Senior Youth Senior Celebration
10
11
  • Worship Service
  • Worship Service
  • Junior Youth
  • Senior Youth
12
  • Open House for Preschool
  • AA
  • Church Council
13
14
  • Preschool
  • Education Seminar
  • Choir Practice
  • Young Adult Group
15
16
17
  • Senior Youth Lake Day
18
19
20
21
  • Preschool
  • Preschool Chapel
  • Choir Practice
  • Young Adult Group
22
23
24
25
  • Worship Service
  • Education Hour
  • Worship Service
  • Confirmation Class - Just first years
  • Junior Youth
  • Senior Youth
26
  • Preschool
  • Family Photo by Appointment Only
  • AA
27
  • Preschool
  • Family Photo by Appointment Only
28
  • Preschool
  • Preschool Chapel
  • Family Photo by Appointment Only
  • Choir Practice
  • Young Adult Group
29
  • Preschool
  • Quilters Meeting
  • Family Photo by Appointment Only
  • AA
30
  • Preschool
  • Preschool Fire Drill
  • Bake-off Group Meets
31

Subscribe to this calendar on your iPhone or iPad

Serving In God’s House – August 18th

Pastor: Rev. Jim Bettermann

Organist/Pianist: Bette Stanek

Altar Guild: Dotti Naber and Sara Rogness

Elders: 8:00 Jeff Abler 10:30 Brad Bowlds

Acolytes: 8:00 Kayla Lubeck   10:30 Rhonnie Owen

Greeters: 8:00 Jeff Abler 10:30 Debra Rooke

Jr. Ushers: Emma Otipoby and Jocelyn Weeks

Ushers: 8:00am Marc and Angie Haines

10:30am Andrew Quick, Steve Meyer and John Rogness

A/V Booth: 8:00am Michael Golchert

10:30am Jeff Vogel and Josh Walraven

Serving In God’s House Next Sunday, August 25th

Organist/Pianist: Gina DeArth-Pendley

Altar Guild: Dotti Naber and Sara Rogness

Elders: 8:00 Larry Detjen 10:30 Paul Rooke

Acolytes: 8:00 Leah Haines 10:30 Ava Stadstad

Greeters: 8:00 Larry Detjen 10:30 Margaret Whitson

Jr. Ushers: Ava Ricketts and Hailey Wade

Ushers: 8:00am Marc and Angie Haines

10:30am Andrew Quick, Steve Meyer and John Rogness

A/V Booth: 8:00am Grace Haines

10:30am Michael Hartley and Josh Walraven