Calendar

September 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • Lueker Baptism
  • Worship Service
  • Education Hour
  • Worship Service
  • Senior Youth
2
3
  • Preschool
  • Adult Bible Study
  • Board of Education Meeting
  • Board of Evangelism Meeting
  • Informational Meeting for Red Letter Challenge
4
  • Preschool
  • Preschool Chapel
  • Our Lutheran Faith Class
  • Choir Practice
  • Young Adult Group
5
6
7
  • Christmas Play Practice
8
  • Worship Service
  • Education Hour
  • Worship Service
  • Confirmation Class
  • Junior Youth
  • Senior Youth
9
10
  • Preschool
  • Adult Bible Study
11
  • Preschool
  • Preschool Chapel
  • Ladies Bible Study
  • Education Seminar
  • Our Lutheran Faith Class
  • Choir Practice
  • Young Adult Group
12
13
  • Preschool
14
  • Christmas Play Practice
15
  • Worship Service
  • Education Hour
  • Worship Service
  • Confirmation Class
  • Junior Youth
  • KFC
  • Senior Youth
16
17
  • Preschool
  • Adult Bible Study
18
  • Preschool
  • Preschool Chapel
  • Ladies Bible Study
  • Our Lutheran Faith Class
  • Choir Practice
  • Young Adult Group
19
20
  • Preschool
21
  • Christmas Play Practice
22
  • Worship Service
  • Education Hour
  • Worship Service
  • Confirmation Class
  • Junior Youth
  • Senior Youth
23
24
  • Preschool
  • Adult Bible Study
25
  • Preschool
  • Preschool Chapel
  • Ladies Bible Study
  • Our Lutheran Faith Class
  • Choir Practice
  • Young Adult Group
26
27
  • Preschool
28
  • Christmas Play Practice
29
  • Worship Service
  • Education Hour
  • Worship Service
  • Confirmation Class
  • Junior Youth
  • Senior Youth
30

Subscribe to this calendar on your iPhone or iPad

Serving In God’s House Sunday, September 22nd

Pastor: Rev. Jim Bettermann

Organist/Pianist: Bette Stanek

Altar Guild: Martha Ely and Pat Ruskaup

Elders: 8:00 Larry Detjen 10:30 Jeff Vogel

Acolytes: 8:00 Kayla Lubeck 10:30 Cole Ricketts

Greeters: 8:00 Larry Detjen 10:30 Paul & Donna Junker

Jr. Ushers: Ava Ricketts and Jocelyn Weeks

Ushers: 8:00am John Watts and Tommy Morrison

10:30am Emery Combs, Chris Mahan, and Jeff Odean

A/V Booth: 8:00am Michael Golchert

10:30am Luke Ernst & Larry Logan

Serving In God’s House Next Sunday, September 27th

Organist/Pianist: Gina DeArth-Pendley

Altar Guild: Martha Ely and Pat Ruskaup

Elders: 8:00 Jeff Abler 10:30 Brad Bowlds

Acolytes: 8:00 Leah Haines 10:30 Rhonnie Owen

Greeters: 8:00 Jeff Abler 10:30 Vince & Carol DeYoung

Jr. Ushers: Murron Karas and Kennedy Lueker

Ushers: 8:00am John Watts and Tommy Morrison

10:30am Emery Combs, Chris Mahan, and Jeff Odean

A/V Booth: 8:00am Grace Haines

10:30am Jeff Vogel & Matt Proffitt