Calendar

July 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
  • College Group Game Night
6
  • Wade Wedding
  • Wade Reception
  • Board of Evangelism Meeting
7
  • Worship Service
  • Worship Service
  • Junior Youth
  • Senior Youth
8
  • Youth Group Visit
  • AA
  • Young Adult Group
  • Church Council
  • Youth Group Visit
9
10
  • Education Seminar: Elder Law
  • Young Adult Group
11
  • National Youth Gathering
  • Quilters Meeting
  • AA
12
  • National Youth Gathering
13
  • National Youth Gathering
14
  • National Youth Gathering
  • Worship Service
  • Worship Service
  • Junior Youth
  • Senior Youth
15
  • National Youth Gathering
  • AA
  • Young Adult Group
  • Elders Meeting
16
17
  • Young Adult Group
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
  • Young Adult Group
25
26
  • RESERVED - Fellowship Hall
27
  • RESERVED - Fellowship Hall
  • Private Event - Wedding Shower
28
  • Worship Service
  • Worship Service
  • Junior Youth
  • Senior Youth
29
30
31
  • Young Adult Group

Subscribe to this calendar on your iPhone or iPad

Serving In God’s House – June 9th

Pastor: Rev. Jim Bettermann

Organist/Pianist: Bette Stanek

Altar Guild: Raynee Bettermann and Rose Billimoria

Elders: 8:00 Larry Detjen 10:30 Jeff Vogel

Acolytes: 8:00 Leah Haines   10:30 Reagan Lueker

Greeters: 8:00 Larry Detjen 10:30 Julie Quick

Jr. Ushers: Kennedy Lueker and Lydia Willmes

Ushers: 8:00am Matt Ellison and Fred Muller

10:30am Rodney Walraven, David Grasch, Ron Wendlandt

A/V Booth: 8:00am Grace Haines

10:30am Justin Franzwa and Murron Karas

Serving In God’s House Next Sunday, June 16th

Organist/Pianist: Gina DeArth-Pendley

Altar Guild: Raynee Bettermann and Rose Billimoria

Elders: 8:00 Larry Detjen 10:30 Bob Quick

Acolytes: 8:00 Open   10:30 Kennedy Lueker

Greeters: 8:00 Larry Detjen 10:30 Fred & Jennie Doster

Jr. Ushers: Reagan Lueker

Ushers: 8:00am Matt Ellison and Fred Muller

10:30am Rodney Walraven, David Grasch, Ron Wendlandt

A/V Booth: 8:00am Michael Golchert

10:30am Joey Stieha & Joshua Walraven